Team Guam

National Team
2018-Present

Joseph Aguon

Sprints

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

100m, 200m, 400m, Relays

JFKHS/ Guam Central Athletics

Celine Amparo

Sprints

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

100m, 200m, 400m, Relays

Guam Central Athletics

Justin Andre

Throws

Club

Events

Village

Chalan Pago

Shot Put, Discus, Hammerthrow

N/A

Noshista Benavente

Distance

Club

Events

Village

Piti

5000m, 10000m, Half Marathon

Guam Central Athletics

Shania Bulala

Sprints

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

100m, 200m, Relays

Koko Track Club

Amanda Cruz

Throws

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

Shot Put, Discus, Hammerthrow

N/A

Genina Criss

Mid-Distance

Club

Events

Village

Maite

800m, 1500m

N/A

Maureen Dela Paz

Hurdles, Jumps

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

100m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, High Jump

Guam Central Athletics

Kyle Delos Santos

Mid-Distance

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

800m, 1500m

Koko Track Club

Paul Dimalanta

Sprints, Jumps

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

100m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump

Guam Central Athletics

Genie Gerardo

Throws

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

Shot Put, Discus, Hammerthrow

Guam Central Athletics

Joshua Ilustre

Mid-Distance

Club

Events

Village

Chalan Pago

800m, 1500m

Koko Track Club

Jeofry Limtiaco

Sprints, Hurdles

Club

Events

Village

Mangilao

400m Hurdles, 400m, 800m

Guam Central Athletics

Derek Mandell

Distance

Club

Events

Village

Chalan Pago

1500m, 5000m, Half Marathon,

Marathon

Koko Track Club

Ryan Matienzo

Distance

Club

Events

Village

Yigo

5000m, 10000m, Half Marathon, Marathon

N/A

Benjamin Middlebrooke

Distance

Club

Events

Village

Mongmong

5000m, 10000m, Half Marathon

N/A

Josh Miller

Throws

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

Shot Put, Discus

N/A

Madison Packbier

Sprints/Mid-Distance

Club

Events

Village

Tamuning

200m, 400m, 800m, Relays

Koko Track Club, St. John's School

Darin Pascua

Sprints

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

400m, 800m, Relays

Koko Track Club

Bleu Perez

Sprints

Club

Events

Village

Mangilao

100m, 200m

Boom Athletics

Emma Sheedy

Mid-Distance

Club

Events

Village

Yigo

400m, 800m, 1500m

St. Thomas Aquinas College

Regine Kate Tugade

Sprints

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

100m, 200m, Long Jump, Relays

US Naval Academy, Guam Central Athletics

Richelle Tugade

Sprints, Hurdles

Club

Events

Village

Dededo

100m Hurdles, 100m, 200m, 400m Hurdles, Relays

Guam Central Athletics

 
About GTFA

Guam Track and Field Association is the official national governing body of the sport of track and field on Guam. We are affiliated with the Guam National Olympic Committee (GNOC), World Athletics, and Oceania Athletics Association

oaalogo.jpg
GNOC-Logo-(1)2.png
World_Athletics_Lockup_Grad_Charcoal_CMY
Sponsors

Official Uniform Sponsor:

RunGuamCorporateLogo.png

Interested in becoming an official sponsor? Contact us for more information:

GTFA_LOGO_HORIZONTAL_transparent.png

© 2019 by Guam Track and Field Association