Team Guam

National Team
2018-Present
GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Joseph Aguon

Sprints

Events

100m, 200m, 400m, Relays

Village

Dededo

Club

JFKHS/ Guam Central Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Celine Amparo

Sprints

Events

100m, 200m, 400m, Relays

Village

Dededo

Club

Guam Central Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Justin Andre

Throws

Events

Shot Put, Discus, Hammerthrow

Village

Chalan Pago

Club

N/A

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Noshista Benavente

Distance

Events

5000m, 10000m, Half Marathon

Village

Piti

Club

Guam Central Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Shania Bulala

Sprints

Events

100m, 200m, Relays

Village

Dededo

Club

Koko Track Club

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Amanda Cruz

Throws

Events

Shot Put, Discus, Hammerthrow

Village

Dededo

Club

N/A

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Genina Criss

Mid-Distance

Events

800m, 1500m

Village

Maite

Club

N/A

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Maureen Dela Paz

Hurdles, Jumps

Events

100m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, High Jump

Village

Dededo

Club

Guam Central Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Kyle Delos Santos

Mid-Distance

Events

800m, 1500m

Village

Dededo

Club

Koko Track Club

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Paul Dimalanta

Sprints, Jumps

Events

100m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump

Village

Dededo

Club

Guam Central Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Genie Gerardo

Throws

Events

Shot Put, Discus, Hammerthrow

Village

Dededo

Club

Guam Central Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Joshua Ilustre

Mid-Distance

Events

800m, 1500m

Village

Chalan Pago

Club

Koko Track Club

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Jeofry Limtiaco

Sprints, Hurdles

Events

400m Hurdles, 400m, 800m

Village

Mangilao

Club

Guam Central Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Derek Mandell

Distance

Events

1500m, 5000m, Half Marathon,

Marathon

Village

Chalan Pago

Club

Koko Track Club

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Ryan Matienzo

Distance

Events

5000m, 10000m, Half Marathon, Marathon

Village

Yigo

Club

N/A

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Benjamin Middlebrooke

Distance

Events

5000m, 10000m, Half Marathon

Village

Mongmong

Club

N/A

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Josh Miller

Throws

Events

Shot Put, Discus

Village

Dededo

Club

N/A

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Madison Packbier

Sprints/Mid-Distance

Events

200m, 400m, 800m, Relays

Village

Tamuning

Club

Koko Track Club, St. John's School

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Darin Pascua

Sprints

Events

400m, 800m, Relays

Village

Dededo

Club

Koko Track Club

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Bleu Perez

Sprints

Events

100m, 200m

Village

Mangilao

Club

Boom Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Emma Sheedy

Mid-Distance

Events

400m, 800m, 1500m

Village

Yigo

Club

St. Thomas Aquinas College

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Regine Kate Tugade

Sprints

Events

100m, 200m, Long Jump, Relays

Village

Dededo

Club

US Naval Academy, Guam Central Athletics

GTFA_LOGO_2019_transparent.png

Richelle Tugade

Sprints, Hurdles

Events

100m Hurdles, 100m, 200m, 400m Hurdles, Relays

Village

Dededo

Club

Guam Central Athletics