950x100 banner.jpg

Team Guam at Pacific Mini Games 2022

Hagatna, Guam-


Guam Track and Field Association will send a total of 16 athletes to compete at the 2022 Pacific Mini Games in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands from June 21 to June 25, 2022. The athletes will be accompanied by Coaches/Managers, Riza Tugade and Peter Rivera.


Special thanks to the Guam National Olympic Committee, World Athletics, Oceania Athletics Association, Community First Guam Federal Union, and Run Guam, Inc.


Follow Team Guam online at https://northernmarianas2022.com/athletics/


Women’s Entries


Tuesday, June 21, 2022- Day 1

  • Women 100 Metre Sprint Prelims: 4:15 PM

  • Cabral, CarriAnn

  • Packbier, Madison

  • Women Shot Put 4kg: 5:05 PM

  • Flores, April

  • Gerardo, Genie

  • Women 400 Metre Sprint Prelims: 6:15 PM

  • Packbier, Madison

Thursday, June 23, 2022- Day 3

  • Women Discus Throw: 5:30 PM

  • Gerardo, Genie

  • Kranz, Gabrielle

Friday, June 24, 2022- Day 4

  • Women Hammer Throw 4kg: 3:20 PM

  • Flores, April

  • Gerardo, Genie

  • Women 200 Metre Sprint Prelims: 4:00 PM

  • Cabral, CarriAnn

  • Packbier, Madison

Saturday, June 25, 2022- Day 5

  • Women Half Marathon: 5:30 AM

  • Iijima, Manami



Men’s Entries


Tuesday, June 21, 2022- Day 1

  • Men 100 Metre Sprint Prelims: 4:40 PM

  • Castro, Nathan

  • Green, Joseph

  • Men 10000 Metre Run: 5:15 PM

  • Mandell, Derek

  • Men 800 Metre Run Prelims: 6:30 PM

  • Toves, Arthur

Wednesday, June 22, 2022- Day 2

  • Men 400 Metre Sprint Prelims: 4:00 PM

  • Castro, Nathan

  • Green, Joseph

Thursday, June 23, 2022- Day 3

  • Men 400 Metre Hurdles .914m: 5:40 PM

  • Limtiaco, Jeofry

  • Men 5000 Metre Run: 6:00 PM

  • Johnson, Terrance

  • Kent, Hugh

  • Mandell, Derek

  • Men 4x100m Relay: 6:50 PM

  • Castro, Nathan

  • Green, Joseph

  • Limtiaco, Jeofry

  • Pineda, Jovan

Friday, June 24, 2022- Day 4

  • Men 110 Metre Hurdles 1.067 Prelims: 3:30 PM

  • Pineda, Jovan

  • Men 200 Metre Sprint Prelims: 4:15 PM

  • Castro, Nathan

  • Green, Joseph

  • Men Triple Jump: 5:15 PM

  • Pineda, Jovan

  • Men 1500 Metre Run: 6:10 PM

  • Imazu, Mark

  • Johnson, Terrance

  • Kent, Hugh

  • Men 4x400m Relay: 7:00 PM

  • Castro, Nathan

  • Green, Joseph

  • Limtiaco, Jeofry

  • Toves, Arthur

Saturday, June 25, 2022- Day 5

  • Men Half Marathon: 6:00 AM

  • Mandell, Derek

  • Matienzo, Ryan

  • Toves, Arthur


Silver Sponsor
Ad Space (300x250)
Bronze Sponsor
Ad Space (300x150)
Recent Posts