top of page
950x100 banner.jpg

GTFA Open Meet #1 Results

Guam Track and Field Association hosted its first meet of 2023 on Saturday, January 21, 2023 at JFK High School in Tumon.



Full Results:

Open Mens 100 Meters

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aaron Johnson 11.89 3

2 Jovan Pineda 12.26 3

3 Pierce Pangelinan 12.81 3

4 Jack Aquiningoc 12.84 2

5 Gabriel Hollingsworth 13.30 3

6 Derren Ranan 13.59 3

7 James Esguerra 13.64 2

8 Niall Bosing 13.67 3

9 Raymond Blas 14.02 2

10 Kai Solomon 14.34 2

11 Storm Palomo 14.45 2

12 Aiden Jesus 14.67 1

13 Kevin Doronila 15.03 1

14 Sean Clyde Chan 15.09 2

15 Ethan Ando 15.32 1

16 Damien Galiza 16.61 1

17 Jace Escuadra 17.47 1


Open Womens 100 Meters

============================================================================

Name Time

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Taylor-Ann Santos 14.50

2 CarriAnn Cabral 15.98

3 Nichelle Torcelino 16.33


Open Mens 200 Meters

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jayden Jackson 24.95 3

2 Pierce Pangelinan 25.36 3

3 Jack Aquiningoc 25.94 3

4 James Esguerra 26.83 2

5 Derren Ranan 27.10 3

6 Dallas Mohr 27.71 2

7 Stephen Medrano 27.74 2

8 Raymond Blas 28.16 3

9 Storm Palomo 28.87 2

10 Evan Tydingco 29.63 2

11 Kai Solomon 29.88 1

11 Sean Clyde Chan 29.88 2

13 Kevin Doronila 30.84 1

14 Ethan Ando 31.75 1

15 Damien Galiza 33.52 1

16 Jace Escuadra 37.78 1


Open Womens 200 Meters

==========================================================================

Name Time

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aleah Castro 29.17

2 Nichelle Torcelino 33.47

3 CarriAnn Cabral 33.57


Open Mens 400 Meters

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jayden Jackson 55.25

2 Gabriel Hollingsworth 1:02.60

3 Aiden Jesus 1:12.00

4 Talon Meno 1:32.48


Open Womens 400 Meters

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Taylor-Ann Santos 1:08.57


Open Mens 800 Meters

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hugh Kent 2:05.72

2 Nathaniel Carlson 2:10.72

3 Arthur Toves 2:11.56

4 Stephen Medrano 2:31.94

5 Evan Tydingco 2:36.76

6 Jose Jacob Unsay 2:39.39

7 Jurien Limtiaco 2:39.56


Open Mens 1500 Meters

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Landon Taitingfong 4:57.98

2 Gabriel Hollingsworth 5:09.95

3 Jurien Limtiaco 5:33.46

4 Jose Jacob Unsay 5:33.98

5 Ray Dionisio 6:31.22


Open Womens 1500 Meters

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Ayuri Sugihara 6:09.42


Open Mens 3000 Meters

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hugh Kent 9:46.75

2 Kaito Sakaguchi 10:44.70

3 Jurien Limtiaco 12:35.66


Open Womens 3000 Meters

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Almira Carlson 13:23.71


Open Mens 110m Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Time H#

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jovan Pineda 16.81 1

2 Mason Calma 19.21 1

3 Niall Bosing 21.42 2

Varsity Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Time

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Dallas Mohr 22.30


Open Womens 100m Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Time

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Maria Calvo 18.95

2 Annika Luis Miclat 21.41


Open Mens 400m Hurdles

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mason Calma 1:03.28

2 Niall Bosing 1:11.84

3 Tyler Ando 1:19.18


Open Womens 400m Hurdles

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aleah Castro 1:14.27

Open Mens Shot Put

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hanzelrein Arellano 9.47m

2 Thaddeus Lizama 8.94m

3 Elijah Rosero 7.59m


Open Womens Shot Put

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Melody Rosario 8.52m

2 Dina Soriano 7.76m

3 Trinity Estoy 7.65m


Open Mens Discus

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hanzelrein Arellano 25.19m

2 Jack Aquiningoc 22.65m

3 Julian Alano 22.55m

4 Elijah Rosero 20.26m


Open Womens Discus

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Melody Rosario 25.42m

2 Riza Tugade 21.13m

3 Mary Cruz 21.06m

4 Dina Soriano 20.20m

5 Trinity Estoy 15.75m


Open Mens Javelin

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hanzelrein Arellano 45.70m

2 Christian Ruder 38.53m

3 Isaac Valdez 34.58m

4 Tyler Ando 30.97m

5 Stephen Medrano 29.39m

6 Jack Aquiningoc 22.57m

7 Elijah Rosero 21.41m

8 Jonas Wallace 18.61m


Open Womens Javelin

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Maria Calvo 30.52m

2 Mary Cruz 18.31m

3 Melody Rosario 15.86m

4 Dina Soriano 14.98m

5 Makaila Fernandez 13.22m


Open Mens Long Jump

=========================================================================

Name Mark

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Derren Ranan 4.85m

2 Pierce Pangelinan 4.75m

3 Tyler Ando 4.55m

4 Kyle Pamintuan 4.29m

5 Dallas Mohr 4.14m


Open Womens Long Jump

==========================================================================

Name Mark

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Maria Calvo 4.58m

2 Taylor-Ann Santos 4.37m

3 Annika Luis Miclat 4.00m

4 Trinity Estoy 3.63m


Open Mens Triple Jump

===========================================================================

Name Mark

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jovan Pineda 12.16m

2 Tyler Ando 10.25m

3 Niall Bosing 10.14m

4 Pierce Pangelinan 10.02m


Open Womens Triple Jump

===========================================================================

Name Mark

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Maria Calvo 9.70m

2 Annika Luis Miclat 8.25m

3 Taylor-Ann Santos 8.15m




Comments


RUNGUAM_SilverSponsor.png
Bronze Sponsor
Ad Space (300x150)
Recent Posts