950x100 banner.jpg

"Just For Kicks” Twilight Meet Results

Tumon, Guam-


Guam Track and Field Association held an open meet on Saturday, October 30, 2021 at the John F. Kennedy High School Track in Tumon. The meet was the second of several planned track and field meets hosted by GTFA to end 2021 and lead into the competition-packed 2022 season.


Our next meet is tentatively scheduled for mid-late November with details to be announced as soon as a venue is confirmed. Other meets are expected to be held in December 2021.


Full Results:



Open Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

Name Time Wind

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Richelle Tugade 19.16 NWI


Open Men 1500 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Brown 4:31.62

2 Mark Imazu 5:00.65

3 Rynier DiRamos 5:12.52

4 Landon Taitingfong 5:14.91

5 Matthew Rivera 5:48.84

6 Jurien Limtiaco 6:04.43


Open Women 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time Wind

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Shania Bulala 13.85 NWI

2 Richelle Tugade 14.94 NWI

3 CarriAnn Cabral 15.80 NWI

4 Naomi Burk 17.74 NWI


Open Men 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time Wind

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Scott James Fiti 12.43 NWI

2 Arthur Toves 12.58 NWI

3 Luke Taisipic 12.74 NWI

4 Jerald Igoy 13.25 NWI





Kids 60 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time Wind

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Leo Garcia 12.40 NWI

2 Taiga Mandell 16.90 NWI

3 Lei Limtiaco 19.20 NWI


Open Women 400 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jaychelle Taitano 1:20.63


Open Men 400 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jeofry Limtiaco 56.90

2 Paul Dimalanta 58.23

3 Matthew Rivera 1:02.78

4 Francis Pastones 1:04.58

5 Landon Taitingfong 1:10.37


Open Women 800 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Noshista Benavente 2:37.38


Open Men 800 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Arthur Toves 2:12.77

Mark Imazu 2:19.11

Kyle Delos Santos 2:23.88

Nathan Brown 2:35.12

Ryan Mantienzo 2:35.59





Open Women 200 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time Wind

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Shania Bulala 28.40 NWI

2 CarriAnn Cabral 34.00 NWI

3 Naomi Burk 40.50 NWI


Open Men 200 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time Wind

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Paul Dimalanta 25.73 NWI

2 Matthew Rivera 27.27 NWI

3 Luke Taisipic 27.93 NWI


Open Women 5000 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Trixia Nierva 24:29.45

2 Shakeera Esma 24:29.64


Open Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Derek Mandell 16:30.78

2 Nathan Brown 17:09.43

3 Ryan Mantienzo 17:22.38

4 Rynier DiRamos 19:39.19

5 Jurien Limtiaco 22:11.05


Open Women Shot Put

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Genie Gerardo 10.16m

2 Johnizha Laleo 7.00m

3 Noshista Benavente 4.79m


Open Men Shot Put

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Clent Mortes 8.38m

2 Jericho Villegas 7.86m

3 Rodolfo Velasco 7.49m


Open Women Discus Throw

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Genie Gerardo 26.46m

2 Johnizha Laleo 18.32m


Open Men Discus Throw

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Clent Mortes 28.39m

2 Rodolfo Velasco 18.82m

3 Jericho Villegas 16.79m


Silver Sponsor
Ad Space (300x250)
Bronze Sponsor
Ad Space (300x150)
Recent Posts