950x100 banner.jpg

GTFA Rainy Season Meet #3 Results

Mangilao, Guam-


Guam Track and Field Association held an open meet on Sunday, November 14, 2021, at the George Washington High School Track in Mangilao. The meet was the third of several planned track and field meets hosted by GTFA to end 2021 and lead into the competition-packed 2022 season.


Our next meets are tentatively scheduled for December 4 and December 12 with details to be announced as soon as venues are confirmed.


Photos by Davey Castro.


Full Results:

Open Men 400 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Brown 55.02

2 Paul John Dimalanta 55.76

3 Jeofry Limitiaco 57.62

4 Robert Michael Cruz 1:03.66

5 Landon Taitingfong 1:11.01


Open Women 400 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aleah Castro 1:08.84

2 Jaychelle Taitano 1:17.90

3 Naomi Burk 2:07.57


Open Women 800 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Robin Rose Cruz 2:51.31


Open Men 800 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Derek Mandell 2:07.02

2 Arthur Toves 2:08.91

3 Mark Imazu 2:14.51

4 Hugh Kent 2:15.41

5 Desmond Mandell 2:23.34

6 Rynier DiRamos 2:24.84

7 Teo Galvez 2:25.44

8 David Jay Osborn 2:29.69

9 Damien Fernandez 2:42.44

10 Landon Taitingfong 2:54.94

11 Aidan Flory 3:06.22

12 Conor Flory 3:10.12


Open Women 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time Wind

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Shania Bulala 13.65 NWI

2 CarriAnn Cabral 15.17 NWI

3 Naomi Burk 17.04 NWI


Open Men 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time Wind

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Paul John Dimalanta 12.36 NWI

2 Jerome Baisa 13.52 NWI

3 Robert Michael Cruz 14.14 NWI


Open Women 1500 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Noshista Benavente 5:37.52

2 Shakeera Esma 6:36.04


Open Men 1500 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Group Age Hometown Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Derek Mandell M , 4:19.80

2 Hugh Kent M , 4:32.80

3 Teo Galvez M , 5:01.51

4 Rynier DiRamos M , 5:02.87

5 Conor Flory M , 6:26.77

6 Aidan Flory M , 6:32.92


Open Men Shot Put

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jericho Villegas 8.09m

2 Marcelino Garcia 7.95m

3 Robert Michael Cruz 7.22m

4 Rodolfo Velasco 6.68m

5 Conor Flory 6.42m


Open Women Shot Put

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Genie Gerardo 11.03m

2 Melodyann Rosario 7.76m

3 Nya Rae Belga 7.07m

4 Johnizha Laleo 6.99m

5 CarriAnn Cabral 5.57m


Open Women Discus Throw

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Genie Gerardo 28.82m

2 Johnizha Laleo 22.32m

3 Nya Rae Belga 13.46m


Open Men Discus Throw

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jericho Villegas 24.51m

2 Rodolfo Velasco 23.62m

3 Sean Manlutac 18.22m

4 Conor Flory 18.04m

5 Marcelino Garcia 16.58m

6 Landon Taitingfong 11.63m


Open Men Javelin Throw

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mark Imazu 33.95m

2 Rodolfo Velasco 22.34m

3 Marcelino Garcia 21.06m

4 Landon Taitingfong 20.63m

5 Sean Manlutac 20.23m

6 Jerome Baisa 19.99m

7 Jericho Villegas 19.21m

8 Joseph Olarte 15.71m

Teo Galvez ND


Open Women Javelin Throw

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Genie Gerardo 27.23m

2 Johnizha Laleo 25.20m

Nya Rae Belga ND


RUNGUAM_SilverSponsor.png
Bronze Sponsor
Ad Space (300x150)
Recent Posts