950x100 banner.jpg

GTFA Holiday Special Open Meet Results

Mangilao, Guam-


Guam Track and Field Association held an open meet on Saturday, December 4, 2021, at the George Washington High School Track in Mangilao. The meet was the fourth of several planned track and field meets hosted by GTFA to end 2021 and lead into the competition-packed 2022 season.

Our final meet of 2021 will be held on December 18 with event details to be announced as soon as venues are confirmed. This next meet will be in conjunction with the Oceania Athletics Association Virtual Championships. Special GTFA medals will be awarded to the top finishers in each event. Stay tuned!


Full Results:


Open Men 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Paul John Dimalanta 11.93

2 Jeofry Limtiaco 12.10


Open Women 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Shania Bulala 13.24

2 Aleah Castro 14.25

3 CarriAnn Cabral 14.79


Open Men 800 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Arthur Toves 2:04.23

2 Derek Mandell 2:06.26

3 Hugh Kent 2:08.31

4 Mark Imazu 2:10.78

5 Teo Galvez 2:17.08

6 Timothy Hutapea 2:23.50

7 David Jay Osborn 2:29.77

8 Alex Clark 2:31.67


Open Women 800 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jordan Baden 2:40.17






Kids 60 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Sora Carey 21.20

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hakuto Kamimura 18.74

2 Taiga Mandell 18.92


Open Men 200 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Paul John Dimalanta 24.57

2 Jeofry Limtiaco 24.88

3 Timothy Hutapea 26.62


Open Women 200 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Shania Bulala 28.03

2 Aleah Castro 29.79

3 CarriAnn Cabral 32.56


Open Men 1500 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Derek Mandell 4:17.78

2 Hugh Kent 4:19.21

3 Arthur Toves 4:54.37

4 Alex Clark 4:57.30

5 Desmond Mandell 4:57.34


Open Women 1500 Meter Run

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jordan Baden 5:31.46


Open Men Shot Put

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Stephen Bustamante 7.52m

2 Rodolfo Velasco 7.38m

3 Jericho Villegas 7.35m


Open Women Shot Put

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 April Flores 8.33m

2 Melodyann Rosario 7.36m

3 Natalie Elona 6.37m

4 CarriAnn Cabral 5.53m

5 Noshista Benavente 4.98m


Open Men Discus Throw

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jericho Villegas 26.70m

2 Rodolfo Velasco 23.91m

3 Stephen Bustamante 19.34m


Open Women Discus Throw

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Gabrielle Kranz 28.51m

2 April Flores 23.99m

3 Riza Tugade 22.59m

4 Melodyann Rosario 20.14m

5 Natalie Elona 14.90m


RUNGUAM_SilverSponsor.png
Bronze Sponsor
Ad Space (300x150)
Recent Posts