top of page
950x100 banner.jpg

2022 Rainy Season Series Meet 1 Results

Mangilao, Guam-

Guam Track and Field Association hosted the first meet of the 2022 Rainy Season Series on Sunday, October 16, 2022 at GW High School in Mangilao. The GTFA Rainy Season Series was created to provide Guam athletes with more opportunities to compete locally throughout the year.


2022 Rainy Season Series Schedule:

  • Meet #2- Saturday, November 12, 2022

  • Meet #3- Sunday, November 27, 2022

  • 2nd Annual Rainy Season Championships- Sunday, December 11, 2022

Full Results:


2022 GTFA Rainy Season Meet #1 - 10/16/2022

GW High School, Mangilao


KIDS Mixed 50 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Valentina Rasmussen 10.08

2 Coco Delgado 10.54

3 Aika Mandell 35.68

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Taiga Mandell 12.13

2 Declan Mandell 35.89


BOYS 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aidan Oh 18.61


GIRLS 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Ivy Wilson 17.65

2 Valentina Rasmussen 22.19


Open Men 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Time H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aaron Johnson 11.47 1

2 Nathan Castro 11.84 1

3 Gilbert Hollingsworth 11.98 1

4 Beau Perez 12.39 2

5 Derren Ranan 12.88 2

6 Timothy Hutapea 12.93 2


Open Women 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Time H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Erica Palisco 13.59 1

2 Aleah Castro 14.04 1

3 Taylor-Ann Santos 14.46 1

4 Alexis Robinson 14.48 2

5 CarriAnn Cabral 14.93 2


Open Women 800 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Manami Iijima 2:24.29


Open Men 800 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Arthur Toves 2:09.71

2 Teo Galvez 2:16.90

3 Ryan Matienzo 2:19.22

4 Nathaniel San Nicolas 2:29.18

5 Anthony Toves 2:32.93


Open Men 400 Meter Dash

====================================================================

Name Time H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Christian Ruder 54.65 1

2 Beau Perez 56.05 1

3 Mason Calma 56.43 1

4 Nathan Castro 56.47 1

5 Teo Galvez 1:02.32 1

6 Gilbert Hollingsworth 1:08.37 1

7 Aidan Oh 1:44.04 2


Open Women 400 Meter Dash

=================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Manami Iijima 1:05.77

2 Aleah Castro 1:06.79

3 Taylor-Ann Santos 1:09.21

4 Hayden Wilson 1:17.07

5 Sujin Oh 1:20.13

6 Ivy Wilson 1:34.72


Open Men 1500 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Arthur Toves 4:39.00

2 Ryan Matienzo 4:46.96

3 Chris Rasmussen 5:03.54

4 Race Baden 5:09.52

5 Teo Galvez 5:30.27

6 Nathaniel San Nicolas 5:32.89

7 Anthony Toves 5:40.18


Open Women 1500 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name Time

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Manami Iijima 5:01.64

2 Jordan Baden 5:05.73

3 Hayden Wilson 6:13.30

4 Sujin Oh 6:29.01

5 Aviah Valenzuela 6:59.32


Open Men Shot Put

=================================================================

Name Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hanzelrein Arellano 9.29m

2 Sean Manlutac 7.46m


Open Women Shot Put

=================================================================

Name Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Genie Gerardo 11.05m

2 Melodyann Rosario 8.09m

3 CarriAnn Cabral 5.86m


Open Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================

Name Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hanzelrein Arellano 38.15m

2 Christian Ruder 36.30m

3 Sean Manlutac 20.93m


Open Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================

Name Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Melodyann Rosario 16.17m



0 comments

Comentarios


RUNGUAM_SilverSponsor.png
Bronze Sponsor
Ad Space (300x150)
Recent Posts
bottom of page