950x100 banner.jpg

2022 Athletics Series- Meet #4 Results

Tumon, Guam-


Guam Track and Field Association held its fourth open meet of the new year on Sunday, March, 2022, at the JFK High School Track in Tumon. The meet was the fourth of the 2022 GTFA Athletics Series and had the largest turnout of athletes so far this year. Please stay tuned for our next meet date announcement, as the current event calendar may be updated.




Full Results:


Open Men 3000 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hugh Kent 10:29.80

2 Chris Rasmussen 11:03.57

3 Teo Galvez 11:10.78

4 Mykieu Huynh 12:04.91

5 Kyle Garcia 12:57.36


Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Gavyn Balbas 21.50 1

2 Rai Raquel 25.96 1

Open Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jovan Pineda 17.17 2

Open Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Annika Miclat 24.76



Open Men 100 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Castro 11.97 2

2 Jovan Pineda 12.43 1

3 Jason Toves Jr 13.14 2

4 Louis Montejo 13.15 1

5 David Jay Osborn 13.63 1

6 Devin Okada 13.65 3

7 Darren Treltas 13.66 2

8 Gavyn Balbas 13.76 1

9 Tom Almoite 14.00 3

10 Arthur Oclima 14.00 3

11 Dann Bilong 14.03 2

12 Derren Ranan 14.05 1

13 Zian Benavente 14.11 2

14 Joel Biscocho 14.37 1

15 Rai Raquel 14.44 3

16 Evan Tydingco 16.43 2

17 John Paul Pineda 17.23 3


Open Women 100 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Alexis Robinson 14.11 1

2 Filomenaleonisa Iakopo 14.34 2

3 CarriAnn Cabral 15.36 2

4 Taylor Santos 15.50 2

5 Ava Garcia 16.01 3

6 Patricia Miclat 16.82 2

7 Madison Leon Guerrero 17.38 1

8 Nichelle Torcelino 17.45 3

9 Annika Miclat 17.51 3

10 Havannah Cruz 18.30 1

11 Alexa Tangalan 18.76 1

12 Kristle Ann Zacarias 19.92 1

13 Angel Payumo 22.21 1

14 Valentina Rasmussen 23.50 3


Open Men 1500 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Arthur Toves 4:26.35

2 Hugh Kent 4:35.74

3 Mark Imazu 4:36.83

4 Jadrian Juico 4:56.11

5 Teo Galvez 5:04.14

6 Landon Taitingfong 5:05.69

7 Mykieu Huynh 5:25.35

8 Kyle Garcia 5:44.82

9 Evan Tydingco 5:45.25

10 Josh Santiago 7:08.20


Open Women 1500 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jordan Baden 5:45.47

2 Mitekshi Ghosh 8:54.02


Open Men 400 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Castro 56.31 1

2 David Jay Osborn 1:01.23 1

3 Jacob Jackson 1:04.55 1

4 Francis Pastones 1:05.90 2

5 Kyle Garcia 1:13.45 1


Open Women 400 Meter Dash

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aleah-Rae Castro 1:09.98

2 Patricia Miclat 1:23.18

3 Nichelle Torcelino 1:26.19



Open Men 800 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jadrian Juico 2:17.97

2 Teo Galvez 2:22.19

3 David Jay Osborn 2:30.44

4 Timothy Hutapea 2:33.09

5 Jacob Jackson 2:43.76

6 Evan Tydingco 2:48.47


Open Women 800 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jordan Baden 2:47.28

2 Madison Leon Guerrero 3:34.93


Open Men 200 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Castro 24.64 1

2 Jeofry Limtiaco 25.53 1

3 Mark Imazu 26.40 2

4 Jason Toves Jr 27.13 1

5 Isaac Valdez 27.42 2

6 Matthew Rivera 27.68 1

7 Devin Okada 27.95 2

8 Darren Treltas 28.34 1

9 Tom Almoite 29.94 2

10 Rai Raquel 30.15 2

11 Tetin DeLeon Guerrero 32.18 2

12 John Paul Pineda 38.48 1



Open Women 200 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aleah-Rae Castro 31.50 1

2 Taylor Santos 33.29 2

3 CarriAnn Cabral 33.53 2

4 Patricia Miclat 35.58 1

5 Nichelle Torcelino 36.84 1

6 Annika Miclat 37.05 1

7 Alexa Tangalan 41.79 1


Open Men 60 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Castro 7.65 1

2 Jovan Pineda 7.73 1

3 Jeofry Limtiaco 7.92 1

4 Matthew Rivera 8.20 2

5 Louis Montejo 8.26 1

6 Mark Imazu 8.44 2

7 Rin Bejerana 8.47 1

8 Isaac Valdez 8.55 2

9 Derren Ranan 8.71 1

10 Zian Benavente 8.87 2

11 Rai Raquel 9.01 2



Open Women 60 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Filomenaleonisa Iakopo 8.83 1

2 Alexis Robinson 8.86 1

3 Taylor Santos 9.54 2

4 Ava Garcia 9.80 2

5 CarriAnn Cabral 9.85 1

6 Patricia Miclat 10.50 1

7 Nichelle Torcelino 10.65 1

8 Annika Miclat 10.98 2

9 Valentina Rasmussen

Open Men Long Jump

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Louis Montejo 4.62m

2 Dann Bilong 4.37m

3 Francis Pastones 4.06m

4 Derren Ranan 4.05m

5 Keileb Antonio 3.35m


Open Women Long Jump

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Taylor Santos 3.48m

2 Angel Paulino 3.12m

3 Ava Garcia 3.01m

4 Valentina Rasmussen 1.30m


Open Men Triple Jump

========================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jovan Pineda 11.38m

2 Dann Bilong 10.59m

3 Francis Pastones 9.30m

4 Louis Montejo 9.28m



Open Women Triple Jump

========================================================================

Name Mark