950x100 banner.jpg

2022 Athletics Series- Meet #3 Results

Mangilao, Guam-


Guam Track and Field Association held its third open meet of the new year on Saturday, February 26, 2022, at the George Washington High School Track in Mangilao. The meet was the third of the 2022 GTFA Athletics Series. The full local competition calendar can be found on our event calendar page. Our next meet is scheduled for March 13, 2022.


Full Results:

Open Men One Mile Run

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Derek Mandell 4:41.50

2 Hugh Kent 5:02.81

3 Ryan Matienzo 5:19.49

4 Chris Rasmussen 5:28.47

5 Alex Clark 5:28.96

6 Desmond Mandell 5:39.51

7 Mykieu Huynh 6:12.39

8 Jackson Soichy 6:40.39


Open Men 100 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Name Time

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Castro 11.93

2 Rizaldy Tugade 13.04

3 Matthew Rivera 13.24

4 Mark Imazu 13.47

5 Myron Blas 13.56

6 Luca Flores 13.61

7 Hugh Kent 14.03

8 Jacob Jackson 14.19


Open Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 CarriAnn Cabral 15.46

2 Nichelle Torcelino 17.06

3 Annika Miclat 17.37

4 Valentina Rasmussen 23.27


Open Men 800 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Arthur Toves 2:02.52

2 Hugh Kent 2:20.59

3 Mark Imazu 2:25.27

4 Matthew Rivera 3:06.79

Open Men 300 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Name Time H#

---------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Castro 37.93 1

2 Jeofry Limtiaco 40.39 1

3 Jacob Jackson 46.05 1

4 Luca Flores 46.49 1

5 Chris Rasmussen 49.62 2

6 Jackson Soichy 50.24 1

7 Alex Clark 50.78 1


Open Women 300 Meter Dash

==================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Annika Miclat 57.39

2 Nichelle Torcelino 1:03.86

3 Valentina Rasmussen 1:33.88


Open Men 60 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jeofry Limtiaco 7.93

2 Matthew Rivera 8.11

3 Rizaldy Tugade 8.17

4 Myron Blas 8.41

5 Mark Imazu 8.57


Open Women 60 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 CarriAnn Cabral 9.72

2 Genie Gerardo 10.34

3 Nichelle Torcelino 10.42

4 Annika Miclat 11.02

5 Valentina Rasmussen 14.54


Open Men Shot Put

==================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Myron Blas 7.48m

2 Matthew Rivera 7.02m

3 Mark Imazu 6.90m

4 Rizaldy Tugade 6.11m


Open Women Shot Put

==================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Genie Gerardo 11.35m

2 CarriAnn Cabral 6.30m


Open Men Javelin Throw

==================================================================

Name Mark

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mark Imazu 25.17m

2 Rizaldy Tugade 24.75m

3 Nathan Castro 23.79m

4 Myron Blas 23.00m

5 Matthew Rivera 21.98m



Silver Sponsor
Ad Space (300x250)
Bronze Sponsor
Ad Space (300x150)
Recent Posts